Skip to content
Benton Area
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
7th grade--5:00 8th grade--6:00
7:00pm
Cheerleading: G/V
(Changed)
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Muncy High School
Bus time
3
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
7:30pm
Cheerleading: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
Elementary Gym
4
11:00am
Basketball: B/JH
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
Elementary Gym
11:00am
Wrestling: B/JH
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
JH only at 11:00, no Varsity.
1:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Columbia Montour Vo-Tech High School
No Junior High at CMVT preceding the Varsity match. The JH will wrestle at home on this day at 11:00 vs Shikellamy.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Millville Area Elementary School
5
6
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Wyalusing High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
7
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Cheerleading: G/V
(Changed)
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
7:30pm
Cheerleading: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
High School Gym
8
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
Check back later today for rescheduled date.
7:30pm
Cheerleading: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
Elementary Gym
9
10
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Indiana University of PA, Indiana, PA
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbia Montour Vo-Tech High School
11
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JH
@Berwick Area High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Indiana University of PA, Indiana, PA
11:00am
Basketball: B/JH
@Muncy High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
12
13
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
14
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Southern Columbia Area High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Southern Columbia Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
7:30pm
Cheerleading: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
Elementary Gym
15
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
rescheduled because of weather JV-6:00, Varsity-7:15
16
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Sullivan County High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Sullivan County High School
17
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
Elementary Gym
This game is being moved up in anticipation of imminent weather. JV will be played at 4:00; Varsity will start at 5:30.
18
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Clearfield High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomsburg Area High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Muncy High School
JV-6:00
19
20
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@St. John Neumann Regional Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
JV-6:00, Varsity to follow; 7:15/7:30.
7:30pm
Cheerleading: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
Elementary Gym
21
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Benton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Sullivan County High School
No JV; One game only--Varsity at 7:00.
7:00pm
Cheerleading: G/V
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
22
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Sullivan County High School
23
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Sullivan County High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Muncy High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Muncy High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
7:30pm
Cheerleading: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
Elementary Gym
24
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@St. John Neumann Regional Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
25
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JH
@Line Mountain High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sullivan County High School
JV game at 12:00
26
27
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
This game will be played in the HS gym.
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Changed)
@Millville High School
Millville High School
Benton will wrestle Sugar Valley at Millville HS as part of our cooperative with Millville in Varsity and JH wrestling.
7:00pm
Cheerleading: G/V
(Changed)
@Millville High School
High School Gym
This match will be wrestled at Millville. JH at 6:00; Varsity at 7:00.
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Millville High School
Millville High School
Benton will wrestle Sugar Valley at Millville HS as part of our cooperative with Millville in Varsity and JH wrestling.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Meadowbrook Christian School
28
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Bucktail Area High School
7th grade--5:00 8th grade--6:00
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
7:30pm
Cheerleading: G/V
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
Elementary Gym
29
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
This match will be held in the High School gym, ticket gate opens at 6:00; concessions available.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Montgomery Area High School
30
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Benton Area High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Benton Area Elementary School, 600 Green Acres Road, Benton, PA 17814
31
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbia Montour Vo-Tech High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?